Home To School Service

We provide numerous home to school contracts across Greater Manchester
Belle Vue Manchester carry out numerous home to school contracts on behalf of TfGM (Transport for Greater Manchester). We also carry out some schools privately. The service list below details the service bus number, the time tables and the routes the vehicles take. If we can offer any further assistance please do not hesitate to get in touch.

Y11 Serving: Cheadle Catholic Junior and Infant School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stop* Time bus leaves
Gatley, Tatton Cinema 08.10am
Gatley, Gatley Road/Springfield Road 08.12am
St Ann’s Road North 08.20am
Outwood Road/Finney Lane 08.25am
Heald Green, Griffin 08.32am
Wilmslow Road/Etchells Road 08.35am
Cheadle Catholic Junior and Infant School 08.42am

*The timetable shows what time the Y11 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.35pm outside the school.

Y11 ROUTE: From GATLEY, Tatton Cinema VIA Gatley Road, Springfield Road, Foxland Road, Silverdale Road, St Ann’s Road North, Brown Lane, Styal Road, Finney Lane, Outwood Road, Wilmslow Road, Etchells Road, Turves Road, Conway Road to CHEADLE R.C.

PRIMARY SCHOOL.RETURNS VIA the reverse of above route.

Y14 Serving: Cheadle Hulme College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stop* Time bus leaves
Boundary Bridge 07.42am
Cheadle, Post Office 07.47am
Etchells Road/Turves Road 07.53am
Heald Green, Griffin 07.59am
Outwood Road/Finney Lane 08.05am
Cheadle Hulme College 08.11am

*The timetable shows what time the Y11 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.05pm outside the school.

Y14 ROUTE: From STOCKPORT ROAD/COUNCILLOR LANE via Stockport Road, High Street, Wilmslow Road, Cheadle Road, Turves Road, Etchells Road, Finney Lane, Outwood Road, Wilmslow Road, Stanley Road, Gill Bent Road, Church Road, Woods Lane to CHEADLE HULME HIGH SCHOOL. RETURNS:VIA Woods Lane, Thorn Grove, Pingate Lane, Gill Bent Road then reverse of the above route to STOCKPORT ROAD/COUNCILLOR LANE

Y17 Serving: Harrytown Catholic High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stop* Time bus leaves
Brinnington, Brinnington Road / Manor Road 8.10am
Northumberland Road / Exmouth Avenue 8.13am
Northumberland Road / The Clough 8.15am
Blackberry Lane 8.18am
Holtwood Walk Bus Turnaround 8.20am
Middlesex Road / The Link 8.23am
Lingard Lane, nr Motorway Footbridge 8.25am
Harrytown RC High School 8.40am

*The timetable shows what time the Y17 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.45pm outside the school.

Y17 ROUTE: From BRINNINGTON, Brinnington Road/Manor Road VIA Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, Holtwood Walk bus turnround, North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road,Brinnington Road, Carrington Road, St Mary’s Way, Spring Gardens, Hall Street, Offerton Lane, Marple Road, Dooley Lane, Otterspool Road, Hatherlow, Barrack Hill, Berrycroft Lane, Harrytown to HARRYTOWN RC HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS: From HARRYTOWN RC HIGH SCHOOL via Harrytown, Bredbury Green, Hatherlow, Otterspool Road, Dooley Lane, Marple Road, Offerton Lane,

Hall Street, Spring Gardens, St Mary’s Way, Carrington Road, Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane , Holtwood Walk bus turnround,

North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road, Brinnington Road, to the bus stop opposite Manor Road, Brinnington.

Y18 Serving: Marple Hall School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Lower Bredbury Vernon Park 7.35am
Woodley Precinct 7.41am
Greave Pennine Road 7.46am
Cherry Tree Lane 7.50am
Lower Fold 7.57am
Marple Hall School 8.05am

*The timetable shows what time the Y18 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3pm outside the school.

SERVICE Y18: From LOWER BREDBURY, Vernon Park via Stockport Road West, Stockport Road East, Hyde Road, Pennine Road, Greave, Sandy Lane, Compstall Road, Cherry Tree Lane, Alamein Drive, Corcoran Drive, Compstall Road, Andrew Street, Compstall Road, Lower Fold, Brabyns Brow, Arkwright

Road, Oldknow Road, Stockport Road, Hill Top Drive to MARPLE HALL SCHOOL. Returns via reverse of above route.

Y19 Serving: Hazel Grove High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Buxton Road, Andrew Lane 7.42am
Windlehurst Road 7.48am
Brinkburn Road, Clarendon Road 8.03am
Hazel Grove, Rising Sun 8.17am
Hazel Grove High School 8.25am

*The timetable shows what time the Y19 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.25pm.

Y19

ROUTE: From BUXTON ROAD, VIA Andrew Lane, Windlehurst Road, Buxton Road, London Road, TorkingtonRoad, Offerton Road, Brinkburn Road, Clarendon

Road, Hazelwood Road, Torkington Road, London Road, Macclesfield Road, Dean Lane, Jacksons Lane to HAZEL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURN: via HAZEL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL, via reverse of above route.

 

Y20 Serving: Longdendale Community Language College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Hyde Market 7.50am
Dowson Rd/Grosvenor St 7.52am
Gee Cross, Grapes Hotel 7.55am
Hattersley, Chapman Arms 7.59am
Hattersley Station 8.00am
John Kennedy Road 8.06am
Longdendale HS 8.16am

*The timetable shows what time the Y20 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3pm outside the school.

Y21 Serving: Hazel Grove High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Hall Street/Turncroft Lane 7.35am
Marple Road/Hillcrest Road 7.40am
Bosden Farm, Harvester 7.47am
Hazel Grove, Rising Sun 8.00am
Hazel Grove High School 8.10am

*The timetable shows what time the Y21 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.20pm outside the school.

Y21 ROUTE: From HALL STREET/TURNCROFT LANE VIA Hall Street, Offerton Lane, Marple Road, Shearwater Road, Turnstone Road for Bosden Farm, Harvester, Shearwater Road, Sanderling Road, Offerton Road, Torkington Lane, London Road, Macclesfield Road, Dean Lane, Jackson’s Lane to Hazel

Grove High School.

RETURNS FROM Hazel Grove High School, via Jacksons Lane, Dean Lane, Macclesfield Road, London Road, Torkington Road, Offerton Road, Sanderling

Road, Shearwater Road to Turnstone Road for Bosden Farm, Harvester, Shearwater Road, Marple Road, Offerton Lane, Hall Street to HALL STREET/TURNCROFT

LANE.

Y22 Serving: Hazel Grove High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Davenport, Corbar Road/A6 7.55am
Stepping Hill Hospital 8.00am
Hazelwood Road/Clarendon Road 8.05am
Chepstow Drive 8.20am
Hazel Grove, Rising Sun 8.20am
Hazel Grove High School 8.25am

*The timetable shows what time the Y22 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.25pm outside the school.

Y22 ROUTE: From STOCKPORT COLLEGE/A6 via Buxton Road, London Road, Commercial Road, Bosdenfold Road, Hazelwood Road, Torkington Road,

Highfield Road, Sandown Road, Chepstow Drive, Highfield Road, Torkington Road, London Road, Macclesfield Road, Dean Lane, Jackson’s Lane to HAZEL

GROVE HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS: VIA reverse of above route to Highfield Road then Sandown Road, Chepstow Drive, Highfield Road and via the reverse of the above route.

 

Y23 Serving: Longdendale Community Language College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Ridge Hill Lane/ St George’s Street 7.44am
Stalybrisge Bus Station 7.50am
Hollingworth, Gun Inn 8.12am
Longdendale HS 8.14am

*The timetable shows what time the Y23 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 2.55pm outside the school.

Y24 Serving: Cheadle RC Infants & Junior Schools

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Cheadle, White Hart 8.15am
Cheadle, Red Lion 8.20am
Cheadle Heath, Parkway 8.25am
Councillor Lane 8.35am
Adswood, Greyhound 8.40am
Cheadle Hulme, Albert Road 8.45am
Cheadle RC Infants & Junior Schools 8.50am

*The timetable shows what time the Y24 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.40pm outside the school.

Y25 Serving: Harrytown High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Stockport, Bus Station 8.00am
Offerton, Finger Post 8.12am
Offerton Estate, Mallowdale Road 8.21am
Lisburne Lane/Almwch Road 8.24am
Harrytown High School 8.40am

*The timetable shows what time the Y25 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.45pm outside the school.

Y25 ROUTE: From STOCKPORT BUS STATION, VIA Mersey Square, Rock Row, St Petersgate, Wellington Road South, Longshut Lane, Hempshaw Lane, Dialstone Lane, Lisburne Lane, Blackstone Road, Alfreton Road, Mallowdale Road, Alfreton Road, Lisburne Lane, Marple Road, Dooley Lane, Otterspool Road, Hatherlow, Barrack Hill, Berrycroft Lane, Harrytown to HARRYTOWN RC HIGH SCHOOL.,

RETURNS : via Harrytown, Bredbury Green, Hatherlow, Otterspool Road, Dooley Lane, Marple Road, Lisburne Lane, Alfreton Road,

Mallowdale Road, Alfreton Road, Blackstone Lane, Lisburne Lane, Dialstone Lane, Hempshaw Lane, Longshut Lane, Wellington Road,

Exchange Street, Swaine Street to STOCKPORT BUS STATION

Y28 Serving: St Ambrose College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Flixton, Red Lion 7.40am
Woodsend Circle 7.45am
Trafford General Hospital 7.47am
Urmston Primrose Avenue 7.50am
Flixton, Carrington Road 8.00am
Manor Avenue/Carrington Road 8.05am
St Ambrose College 8.35am

*The timetable shows what time the Y28 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.45pm outside the school.

Y32 Serving: Standish High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Aspull, Radlin’s Farm 7.57am
Aspull, Gerard Arms 7.59am
Aspull, Finger Post 8.06am
Aspull, Council Offices 8.08am
Haigh Church 8.10am
Red Rock Lodge 8.16am
Standish, Co-operative 8.24am
Standish High School 8.28am

*The timetable shows what time the Y32 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.20pm outside the school.

Y34 Serving: Altrincham College of Arts

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Sinderland 8.02am
Timperley, Heyes Lane 8.15am
Altrincham College of Arts 8.31am

*The timetable shows what time the Y34 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.30pm Mon-Thurs and 3pm on Fri outside the school.

Y35 Serving: St Paul's RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Crossacres Road/Hollyhedge Road 8.00am
Peel Hall 8.06am
St Paul’s RC High School 8.20am

*The timetable shows what time the Y35 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.15pm outside the school.

Y45 Serving: New Charter Academy

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Droylsden, Clockhouse Avenue 7.45am
Droylsden, Fiveways 7.51am
Audenshaw, Lumb Lane 7.56am
Crowhill, Knowle Avenue 8.03am
New Charter Academy 8.15am

*The timetable shows what time the Y45 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 2.55pm outside the school (HARTSHEAD).

Y46 Serving: Audenshawe High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Littlemoss Terminus 7.25am
Market Street/Medlock Street 7.33am
Droylsden, Sunnyside Road/Greenside Lane 7.37am
Droylsden Centre 7.48am
Openshaw, Half Way House 7.54am
Audenshaw, Trough 7.57am
Audenshaw High School 8.00am

*The timetable shows what time the Y46 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time; the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 2.50pm outside the school.

Y49 Serving: Hazel Grove High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Cheadle Heath, Boundary Bridge 7.55am
Shaw Heath, Mercian Way 8.02am
Davenport Station 8.09am
Bramhall Green 8.15am
Hazel Grove High School 8.20am

*The timetable shows what time the Y49 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time, the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.25pm outside the school

Y49 ROUTE: From CHEADLE HEATH, Boundary Bridge via Stockport Road, Edgeley Road, Mercian Way, Shaw Heath, Adswood Lane East, Bramhall Lane,

Bramhall Lane South, Bridge Lane, Jacksons Lane to school.

RETURNS via reverse of above to Bramhall Lane then Cale Green, Shaw Heath and via the reverse of the above route

Y50 Serving: Harrytown RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.
This service is only accessible by students who have both a valid Yellow School Bus pass and an IGO pass.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Mellor, Devenshire Arms 8.10am
Marple Bridge 8.18am
Romiley, Compstall Road/Birchvale Drive 8.28am
Harrytown RC High School 8.40am

*The timetable shows what time the Y50 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time, the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.45pm outside the school.

Y50 ROUTE: From MELLOR, Devonshire Arms via Longhurst Lane, Town Street, Lower Fold, Compstall Road, Stockport Road, School Brow, Berrycroft

Lane, Harrytown to HARRYTOWN RC HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS HARRYTOWN RC HIGH SCHOOL via Harrytown, Bredbury Green, Gorsey Brow, Stockport Road, Compstall Road, Lower Fold, Town Street, and Longhurst Lane to MELLOR, Devonshire Arms.

 

Y58 Serving: Reddish Vale High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Brinnington Northumberland Road 08:05
Hollow End 08:09
North Way 08:12
Monton Road/Brinnington Road 08:16
Reddish Vale High School 08:27

*The timetable shows what time the Y58 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.20pm outside the school Monday to Friday and at 4:25pm on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday outside the school

ROUTE:

SERVICE Y58: From BRINNINGTON, Northumberland Road VIA Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, North Way, The Link, Middlesex Road, Brinnington

Road, Carrington Road, Tiviot Way, Sandy Lane, Reddish Road, Reddish Vale Road to REDDISH VALE SCHOOL.

RETURNS: VIA Reddish Vale Road, Dalkieth Road, Abingdon Road, Reddish Road, Sandy Lane, Tiviot Way, Carrington Road, Brinnington Road, Northumberland

Road, Blackberry Lane, North Way, The Link, Middlesex Road to BRINNINGTON ROAD.

Y68 Serving: Longdendale Community Language College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Newton, Cheshire Cheese 7.40am
Newton, Bay Horse 7.44am
Godley Arches 7.53am
Longdendale High School 8.05am

*The timetable shows what time the Y68 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You should arrive at the bus stop in good time, the bus will not wait if you are late. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3pm outside the school.

Y76 Serving: Cedar Mount High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Ancoats, Oldham Road / Butler Street 8.05am
Beswick, Orme Street 8.15am
West Gorton, Wenlock Way 8.20am
Ardwick, Devonshire Street 8.25am
Cedar Mount High School 8.40am

*The timetable shows what time the Y76 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 2.55pm outside the school.

Y80 Serving: St Thomas More Catholic High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
South Reddish, Reddish Rd / Newark Rd 8.10am
Gorton Road / Lilian Grove 8.15am
Reddish, Bulls Head 8.22am
St Thomas More High School 8.35am

*The timetable shows what time the Y80 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.10pm outside the school.

Y86 Serving: St Thomas More RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Reddish, Houldsworth Square 8.00am
Debdale Park/Hyde Road 8.15am
Dane Bank, Windmill Lane 8.22am
St Thomas More RC High School 8.35am

*The timetable shows what time the Y86 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.10pm outside the school.

Y87 Serving: Wright Robinson Sports College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Longsite Shopping Centre 7.47am
Levenshulme Station 7.54am
Ryder Brow, Railway Station 8.10am
Gorton, Shopping Centre 8.14am
Wright Robinson Sports College 8.20am

*The timetable shows what time the Y87 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.30pm outside the school.

Y92 Serving: Our Ladies RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Beswick, Grey Mare Lane 7.30am
Openshaw, Greenside Street 7.37am
Clayton Bank Street 7.49am
Miles Platting, Butler Street 7.52am
Harpurhey, Moston Lane 8.06am
Our Ladys RC Sports College 8.12am

*The timetable shows what time the Y92 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.10pm outside the school.

Y93 Serving: Alder Community High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Hattersley, John Kennedy Road 7.45am
Ashworth Lane/Garnett Road 7.48am
Underwood Road / Honiton Avenue 7.52am
Hattersley Road East / Pinfold School 7.57am
Clough End Road / Broadbent Grove 8.02am
Alder Community High School 8.10am

*The timetable shows what time the Y93 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.05pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Ltd operate the afternoon journey only

Y97 Serving: Harrytown Catholic High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stop* Time bus leaves
Brinnington, Brinnington Road / Manor Road 8.10am
Northumberland Road / Exmouth Avenue 8.13am
Northumberland Road / The Clough 8.15am
Blackberry Lane 8.18am
Holtwood Walk Bus Turnaround 8.20am
Middlesex Road / The Link 8.23am
Lingard Lane, nr Motorway Footbridge 8.25am
Harrytown RC High School 8.40am

*The timetable shows what time the Y97 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.45pm outside the school.

 

Y97 ROUTE: From BRINNINGTON, Brinnington Road/Manor Road VIA Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, Holtwood Walk bus turnround, North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road, Lingard Lane, Ashton Road, Stockport Road West, Stockport Road East, Lower Bents Lane,

Higher Bents Lane, Harrytown to HARRYTOWN RC HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS: From HARRYTOWN RC HIGH SCHOOL via Harrytown, Bredbury Green, Barrack Hill, Berrycroft Lane, Higher Bents Lane, Lower Bents Lane,

Stockport Road East, Stockport Road West, Ashton Road, Lingard Lane, Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, Holtwood Walk bus

turnround, North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road, Brinnington Road to the bus stop opposite Manor Road

 

Y98 Serving: Werneth School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Brinnington, Brinnington Road / Manor Road 8.04am
Northumberland Road / Exmouth Avenue 8.06am
Northumberland Road / The Clough 8.08am
Blackberry Lane / Lapwing Lane 8.10am
Holtwood Walk 8.11am
Middlesex Road / The Link 8.13am
Lingard Lane, nr Motorway Footbridge 8.15am
Werneth High School 8.30am

*The timetable shows what time the Y98 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.20pm outside the school Monday to Friday and 4:35pm Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday

Service Y98: From BRINNINGTON, Brinnington Road/Manor Road VIA Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, Holtwood Walk BusTurnround, North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road, Lingard Lane, Ashton Road, Stockport Road West, Stockport Road East, Lower Bents Lane,Higher Bents Lane, Berrycroft Lane, Barrack Hill, Bredbury Green, Harrytown to WERNETH HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS: From WERNETH HIGH SCHOOL via Harrytown, Higher Bents Lane, Lower Bents Lane, Stockport Road East, Stockport Road West, Ashton Road, Lingard Lane, Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, Holtwood Walk Bus Turnround, North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road, Brinnington Road to stop, opposite Manor Road.

Y99 Serving: Werneth School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Brinnington, Brinnington Road / Manor Road 8.04am
Northumberland Road / Exmouth Avenue 8.06am
Northumberland Road / The Clough 8.08am
Blackberry Lane / Lapwing Lane 8.10am
Holtwood Walk 8.11am
Middlesex Road / The Link 8.13am
Lingard Lane, nr Motorway Footbridge 8.15am
Werneth High School 8.30am

*The timetable shows what time the Y99 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.20pm outside the school.

Service Y98: From BRINNINGTON, Brinnington Road/Manor Road VIA Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, Holtwood Walk BusTurnround, North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road, Lingard Lane, Ashton Road, Stockport Road West, Stockport Road East, Lower Bents Lane,Higher Bents Lane, Berrycroft Lane, Barrack Hill, Bredbury Green, Harrytown to WERNETH HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS: From WERNETH HIGH SCHOOL via Harrytown, Higher Bents Lane, Lower Bents Lane, Stockport Road East, Stockport Road West, Ashton Road, Lingard Lane, Brinnington Road, Northumberland Road, Blackberry Lane, Holtwood Walk Bus Turnround, North Way, Lapwing Lane, The Link, Middlesex Road,

391 Serving: Poynton High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Stockport Mersey Square 07:45
Heaviley, Nangreave Road 07:51
Stepping Hill, Dialstone Lane 08:00
Hazel Grove, Rising Sun 08:09
Mill Lane, Fiveways 08:18
Poynton Church 08:23
Poynton High School 08:31

*The timetable shows what time the 391 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.40pm outside the school.

SERVICE 391: From STOCKPORT, Mersey Square VIA Wellington Road South, Buxton Road, London Road, Macclesfield Road, turn at Rising Sun terminus,

Macclesfield Road, London Road, Chester Road, Dean Lane, London Road North, London Road South, Dickens Lane to POYNTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS VIA Dickens Lane, London Road South, London Road North, Dean Lane, Chester Road, Grundey Street, London Road, Macclesfield Road, turn

At Rising Sun terminus, Macclesfield Road, London Road, Buxton Road, Wellington Road South to STOCKPORT, Mersey Square.

 

707 Serving: Fairfield High School for Girls

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Fairfield High School 14:51
Stamford Road/Corporation Road 14:57
Dane Bank 15:07

*The timetable shows what time the 707 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 2.51pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Ltd operate the afternoon journey only

740 Serving: Loreto College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Wythenshawe Bus Station 07:35
Heald Green, St Anne’s Hospice 07:45
Gatley, Railway Station 07:53
Northenden, Post House 08:03
Southern Cemetery 08:15
Didsbury, Wilmslow Road/Didsbury Road 08:24
Rusholme, Wilmslow Road 08:38
Loreto College 08:51

*The timetable shows what time the 740 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 4.10pm outside the school.

757 Serving: St James RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
St James RC High School 15:05
Outwood Road/Finney Lane 15:13
Heald Green, Griffin 15:15
Etchells Road/Turves Road 15:17
Turves Road/Conway Road 15:19

*The timetable shows what time the 757 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.05pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Ltd operate the Afternoon journey only

757 ROUTE: From St James High School via St James Way, Stanley Road, Wilmslow Road, Outwood Road, Finney

Lane, Etchells Road, Turves Road to Conway Road.

758 Serving: Kingsway School and St James RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Heald Green, Griffin 15:05
Heald Gree, Outwood Road 15:13
Silverdale Rd for KINGSWAY 15:15
15:17
Turves Road/Conway Road 15:19

*The timetable shows what time the 757 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.05pm outside the school.

SERVICE

758: From HEALD GREEN, Griffin via Wilmslow Road, Outwood Road, Finney Lane, St Ann’s Road North, Silverdale Road to junction with Foxland Road

To KINGSWAY SCHOOL. Via Foxland Road, Springfield Road, Gatley Road, Church Road, Styal Road, Finney Lane, Wilmslow Road, Stanley Road, St James

Way to ST JAMES’ RC HIGH SCHOOL.

Returns via the reverse of the above route to Wilmslow Road, Finney Lane, Styal Road, Church Road, Gatley Road to GATLEY STATION.

 

810 Serving: Marple Hall High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Marple Hall High School 15:00
Bosden Farm/Harvester 15:05
Chepstow Drive 15:10
Commercial Road/A6 15:20
Poynton Church 15:30

*The timetable shows what time the 810 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.00pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Ltd operate the afternoon journey only

SERVICE 810: From POYNTON, Church via London Road North, Dean Lane, Chester Road, Grundey Street, London Road, Commercial Road, Bosdenfold

Road, Hazelwood Road, Torkington Road, Highfield Road, Sandown Road, Chepstow Drive, Sandown Road, Highfield Road, Torkington Road,Offerton Road,

Sanderling Road, Shearwater Road, Turnstone Road, Shearwater Road, Marple Road, Stockport Road, Hill Top Drive FOR MARPLE HALL SCHOOL.

RETURNS VIA the reverse of the above to Highfield Road, Sandown Road, Chepstow Drive, Highfield Road and via the reverse of the above route to London

Road, Chester Road, Dean Lane, London Road North to POYNTON CHURCH

 

812 Serving: Blessed John Henry Newman College

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Holts Estate, Wildmoor Ave 08:25
Abbey Hills, Welcome Inn 08:30
Werneth, Frederick Street 08:42
Blessed John Henry Newman College 08:49

*The timetable shows what time the 812 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.25pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Operate the morning journey only

833 Serving: Poynton High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Hazel Grove High School 08:11
Mill Lane, Fiveways 08:14
Poynton Church 08:25
Poynton High School 08:31

*The timetable shows what time the 833 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.40pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Operate the morning journey only

SERVICE 833: From HAZEL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL VIA Jacksons Lane, Dean Lane, Macclesfield Road, London Road North, London Road South, Dickens Lane

To POYNTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURNS via reverse of above route to HAZEL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL.

 

834 Serving: Hazel Grove High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Marple, Cheadle and Marple College 07:45
High Lane Primary School 07:55
High Lane, Alderdale Drive 08:02
High Lane, Post Office 08:06
Hazel Grove, Buxton Road/Macclesfield Road 08:11
Hazel Grove High School 08:25

*The timetable shows what time the 834 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.25pm outside the school.

834 ROUTE: From Marple, Cheadle and Marple College via Hibbert Lane, Upper Hibbert Lane, Windlehurst Road, Andrew lane, Buxton Road,

Brookside Lane, Hartington Road, Alderdale Drive, Buxton Road, London Road, Chester Road, Jacksons Lane to HAZEL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL.

RETURN via Jacksons Lane, Chester Road, Grundey Street, London Road and via The reverse of the above route.

846 Serving: Harrytown RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Bramhall Green 08:01
Chepstow  Drive 08:15
Bosden Farm, Harvester 08:25
Turnstone Road 08:28
Harrytown RC High School 08:35

*The timetable shows what time the 846 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.45pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Operate the afternoon journey only

846 Serving: Harrytown RC High School

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Bramhall Green 08:01
Chepstow  Drive 08:15
Bosden Farm, Harvester 08:25
Turnstone Road 08:28
Harrytown RC High School 08:35

*The timetable shows what time the 846 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.45pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Operate the afternoon journey only

863 Serving: St Damians

Timetable: You can board the bus at any bus stop along the route.

Timed bus stops* Time bus leaves
Droylsden, Market Street/Ashton Road 08:25
Crowhill, Wordsworth Crescent 08:35
Ambleside Ave, Taunton Road 08:39
St Damians Science College 08:50

*The timetable shows what time the 834 bus leaves the timed stops along the route every morning so you can work out roughly what time to be at your nearest bus stop. You don’t have to use the main timed stops, you can get on and off your bus at any bus stop along the route.
After school, the bus will pick you up at 3.25pm outside the school.

Belle Vue Mcr Operate the morning journey only